federal reserve act remedy
[…] Wherever the word "bank" is used in this Act, the word shall be Teres conr tud. The first was by Congressman Lindbergh: Articles of Impeachment Against Federal Reserve. The Federal Reserve Act of 1913 tasks the Federal Reserve System with providing economic stability and full employment for the people of the United States. At the time, no reserve force existed under direct command and control of the federal government. The remedy provision of the Fed Act is found as its Section 16, codified as 12 United States Code, Section 411, which states: "Federal reserve notes, to be issued at the discretion of the Board of Governors of the Federal Reserve System for the purpose of making advances to Federal reserve banks through the Federal reserve agents as . held to include State bank banking association and trust comNan except where national bans or Federal reserve banks are specifically referred to.